Consent to the processing of personal data
sectionTextLead a, .sectionTextLead p a { font-size: inherit; color: #fff; line-height: inherit; font-family: inherit; position: relative; display: inline; -webkit-text-decoration: none; text-decoration: none; background-repeat: no-repeat; background-position: bottom; background-size: 100% 1px; background-image: none; background-image: none; }

Based on Russian Federal Law No. 152-FZ On Personal Data dated July 27, 2006, I give my consent to “BiZone” LLC (Company), TIN 9701036178, registered at Office 515, 4, Bld. 2, Olkhovskaya St., Moscow, 105066, Russia, to process my personal data.

The consent is given for the purpose of interacting with website visitors (subscription to the Cyber Polygon newsletter).

I agree to receive information from the Company sent for the purposes described above via email.

Personal data includes: email address.

This сonsent is given for the automatic and manual processing of my personal data, including collection, recording, organization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, modification), retrieval, use, transfer (provision, access), anonymization, blocking, erasure, and destruction in documentary and electronic form.

I also give consent to the transfer of my personal data, including in electronic form via the Internet (using adequate security measures), to third parties, namely:

  • Unisender SMART LLC (TIN 9731091240, registered at Office 2/46, 23 Bolshaya Novodmitrovskaya St., Inner Territorial City Municipal District Butyrsky, Moscow, Russia (for newsletter mailings);
  • any other specialized service providers who facilitate the Company’s mailings.

The Company may amend the list of third parties.

This consent is valid during the period of existence of the Cyber Polygon website or until a request is made to unsubscribe from the Cyber Polygon newsletter. The processing of personal data shall terminate once the specified period expires or the Company receives my written withdrawal of this consent. The Company shall terminate the processing of my personal data and destroy them within 30 days upon the receipt of the consent withdrawal. The Company may continue to process my personal data after the withdrawal of my consent and after the expiration of the consent period to the extent that such consent is not required or will not be required by applicable law.

Personal data processing policy

We use cookies (files that store information about your visits to the website) to personalise our services and to improve your browsing experience. By continuing to use this website, you agree to our use of cookies and similar technologies. If you do not consent to the use of these files, you should adjust your browser settings accordingly.
Accept